Is GINGERBREAD HOUSE ICING DECORATIONS, GINGERBREAD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE, WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL (TBHQ), CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, GUM TRAGACANTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID, GUAR GUM, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, IRON OXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS.
Check GINGERBREAD HOUSE ICING DECORATIONS, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD HOUSE ICING DECORATIONS, GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Spread · Pouch


