Is GINGERBREAD HOUSE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, BHT), HIGH MALTOSE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, FLAVORINGS, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, GELATIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C COLORS (RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #3).
Check GINGERBREAD HOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD HOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


