Is Gingerbread man Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), MOLASSES, SUGAR, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, TOPPERS (SUGAR, RED RADISH JUICE FOR COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, AND BLUE-1), DRIED EGGS, DRIED EGG WHITES, BAKING SODA, GINGER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GUM ARABIC, CARAMEL COLOR, ALLSPICE, CINNAMON, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS LEMON), RED 40, WHEY (MILK), CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check Gingerbread man against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gingerbread man in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


