Is Gingerbread Men With Warming Ginger Spices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey derivatives
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Derivatives (milk), Ginger, Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Gingerbread Men With Warming Ginger Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gingerbread Men With Warming Ginger Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA
About this product
Cookie · Piece


