Is Gingerbread Men Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice, Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Gum, Yellow 5 Confectioner's Glaze, Carragenan, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Blue 1
Check Gingerbread Men against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gingerbread Men in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Holiday Gingerbread Spice - 20 Count
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Degree Men Motionsense 48H Ultraclear Black + White Antiperspirant 2.7 oz
Centrum Multigummies Gummy Multivitamin For Men 50+
About this product
Cookie · Piece


