Is GINGERBREAD PROTEIN COOKIE, GINGERBREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk protein isolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GINGER ROOT, SPICE, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, LEMON PEEL POWDER, SPIRULINA POWDER (COLOR), BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, TREHALOSE*, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), PEANUTS.
Check GINGERBREAD PROTEIN COOKIE, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD PROTEIN COOKIE, GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


