Is GINGERBREAD PROTEIN COOKIE, GINGERBREAD Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GINGER ROOT, SPICE, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, LEMON PEEL POWDER, SPIRULINA POWDER (COLOR), BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, TREHALOSE*, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), PEANUTS.

Check GINGERBREAD PROTEIN COOKIE, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast