Is GINGERBREAD SPICE FLAVOR GRANOLA BARS, GINGERBREAD SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.

Check GINGERBREAD SPICE FLAVOR GRANOLA BARS, GINGERBREAD SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go