Is GINGERBREAD SPICE FLAVOR GRANOLA BARS, GINGERBREAD SPICE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check GINGERBREAD SPICE FLAVOR GRANOLA BARS, GINGERBREAD SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD SPICE FLAVOR GRANOLA BARS, GINGERBREAD SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


