Is Gingerbread Spiced Caramels Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (58%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla extract), sugar, cream (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder, glucose syrup, butterfat (milk), salt, cinnamon, clove, ginger, nutmeg, allspice, coriander seeds, mace, cardamom. Milk Chocolate contains cocoa solids 35% minimum, milk solids 19% minimum ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain cereals containing gluten, peanuts and nuts.

Check Gingerbread Spiced Caramels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping