Is GINGERBREAD VILLAGE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RED AND GREEN SPICE DROPS, GINGERSNAP COOKIES, RED AND GREEN M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW BITS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, GINGERBREAD VILLAGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • gingerbread white chocolate almonds
  • white chocolate
  • white chocolate peppermint marshmallow bits
  • chocolate
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), SPICE DROPS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDING RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1], OIL OF SPEARMINT), GINGERSNAP COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, GINGER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, ALLSPICE), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW BITS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {BLUE 1}], CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR).

Check GINGERBREAD VILLAGE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RED AND GREEN SPICE DROPS, GINGERSNAP COOKIES, RED AND GREEN M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW BITS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, GINGERBREAD VILLAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicyMinty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping