Is GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE GRANOLA COOKIE CLUSTERS, GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- eggs
- egg
- non-fat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CORN MEAL, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WHITE COCOA BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, EGG, FLAX SEED, HONEY, SALT, SPICES, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE GRANOLA COOKIE CLUSTERS, GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE GRANOLA COOKIE CLUSTERS, GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Granule


