Is Gingerbread with spiced biscuits ice cream Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [Dairy Ingredients (Cream and/or Butter (Cream, Butterfat), Milk Solids, Skimmed Milk Concentrate), Sugar Syrup, Water, Caramel Ripple (11%) (Sugar, Vlater. Glucose Syrup, Butterfat, Condensed Milk, Golden Syrup. Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Vegetable Gum (440), Speculoos Biscuit Pieces (11%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oi İnverted Sugar Syrup, Cinnamon Extract, Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates)), Glucose Syrup Wheat), Stabiliser Blend (Emulsifier (471, Palm Oil**, 477). Vegetable Gum (412, 410), Antioxidant (330, 307, 300)), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Gingerbread Flavour (Natural Flavouring)]. kce cream portion conțains minimum 10% milk fat. *Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil. Suitable for vegetarians. ALLERGY ADVICE: CONTAINS CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN (WHEAT) AND MILK. MAY BE PRESENT: TREE NUTS AND PEANUTS.

Check Gingerbread with spiced biscuits ice cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking