Is GINNY BAKES, ORGANIC COOKIES, COCONUT OATMEAL BLISS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter

organic butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Organic Butter, Organic Dark Raisins, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Gluten Free Oat Flour, Organic Liquid Eggs, Organic Light Brown Sugar, Organic Walnuts, Organic Potato Starch, Baking Soda, Organic Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.

Check GINNY BAKES, ORGANIC COOKIES, COCONUT OATMEAL BLISS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast