Is Gino Bambino Pizza Crust & Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crust: Enriched wheat flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Canola oil (processing aid), Extra virgin olive oil, Calcium propionate, Sourdough (wheat, rye), Ascorbic acid, Amylase, Sunflower oil, Xylanase. Sauce: Tomatoes (tomatoes, *may contain citric acid), Extra virgin olive oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic powder, Spices and herbs, Citric acid.
Check Gino Bambino Pizza Crust & Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino Bambino Pizza Crust & Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking


