Is Gino D'Acampo Italian Antipasti Platter Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Pork Leg*, Salt, *Made with 136g of Pork per 100g of finished product Pork*, Pork Fat, Salt, Sweet Bell Pepper Concentrate, Spices [White Pepper, Black Pepper, Star Anise, Fennel Seeds, Paprika], Dextrose, Chilli Peppers, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), *Made with 137g of Pork per 100g of finished product Pasteurised Milk, Salt Marinated Green Olives and Artichokes in Oil (69%) [Green Olives (48%), Sunflower Oil, Artichokes (25%), Garlic, Parsley, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Herbs, Salt, Wine, Vinegar], Marinated Semi-Dried Tomatoes in Oil (31%) [Semi-Dried Tomatoes (62%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic, Oregano]
Check Gino D'Acampo Italian Antipasti Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D'Acampo Italian Antipasti Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gino D'Acampo Italian Antipasti Platter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


