This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gino D'Acampo Italian Antipasti Platter Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Leg*, Salt, *Made with 136g of Pork per 100g of finished product Pork*, Pork Fat, Salt, Sweet Bell Pepper Concentrate, Spices [White Pepper, Black Pepper, Star Anise, Fennel Seeds, Paprika], Dextrose, Chilli Peppers, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), *Made with 137g of Pork per 100g of finished product Pasteurised Milk, Salt Marinated Green Olives and Artichokes in Oil (69%) [Green Olives (48%), Sunflower Oil, Artichokes (25%), Garlic, Parsley, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Herbs, Salt, Wine, Vinegar], Marinated Semi-Dried Tomatoes in Oil (31%) [Semi-Dried Tomatoes (62%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic, Oregano]

Check Gino D'Acampo Italian Antipasti Platter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gino D'Acampo Italian Antipasti Platter is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingGarnishing