Is Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Maccheroni Pasta, Maccheroni Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Water), Water, Coloured Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto Norbixin), Cream (Milk), Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Microbial Rennet, Gorgonzola Piccante Cheese (Milk), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk), Corn Starch, Butter (Milk), Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Salt)
Check Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
Where to buy
Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


