Is Gino D'Acampo Organic Tomato Sauce with Basil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Tomatoes* (70%), Tomato Paste* (24%), Basil* (1.5%), Onions* (1.4%), Olive Oil* (1%), Sugar*, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), *Organic ingredient

Check Gino D'Acampo Organic Tomato Sauce with Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gino D'Acampo Organic Tomato Sauce with Basil is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousFruityAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing