Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gino D'Acampo Sugo Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (74%), Tomato Concentrate, Water, Olive Oil, Tomato Purée, Celery (2%), Carrots (2%), Onions, Salt, Cornflour, Basil .

Check Gino D'Acampo Sugo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gino D'Acampo Sugo Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? Gino D'Acampo Sugo Sauce | Spoonful