Is Ginsters Original Cornish Pasty 130g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), British Beef (16%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Onion, Swede, Beef Fat, Salt, Egg, Cornflour, Milk, Pepper, Dried Onion, Sugar, Mustard Powder, Dried Leeks, Spices

Check Ginsters Original Cornish Pasty 130g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal Prep