Is Ginsters Peppered Steak Slice 105g Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • single cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef (23%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Potato, Onion, Single Cream (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Egg, Milk, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Beef Stock (Water, Beef Bones, Salt), White Pepper, Garlic Puree, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Beef Fat, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Mustard Seed Husk

Check Ginsters Peppered Steak Slice 105g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
PepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch