Is Gioia Panettone 900g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- malt extract
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Malt Extract), Candied Fruits (orange, Papaya, Citron, Inverted Sugar), Raisins, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Beta Carotene (colour), Salt, Flavours, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Soy, Milk, Barley. May Contain: Peanut, Almond, Oat, Hazelnut, Cashew Nut, Brazil Nut, Pistachio, Rye, Sesame, Walnuts.
Check Gioia Panettone 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gioia Panettone 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


