Is Giorgio Mushroom Pieces & Stems, 8 oz (Pack of 12) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Retain Color)
Check Giorgio Mushroom Pieces & Stems, 8 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giorgio Mushroom Pieces & Stems, 8 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giorgio Mushroom Pieces & Stems, 8 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


