Is Giovanni Cool Mint Lemonade Salt Scrub, Bath Exfoliating Scrub, 9 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Oil, Glycerin, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Leaf Extract, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass), Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Fruit Extract, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Fragrance (Includes Essential Oils), Usda Certified Organic 100% Vegetarian We Do Not Add Parabens, Lauryl Or Laureth Sulfate, Or Dyes To This Produc
Check Giovanni Cool Mint Lemonade Salt Scrub, Bath Exfoliating Scrub, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giovanni Cool Mint Lemonade Salt Scrub, Bath Exfoliating Scrub, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
Softsoap Body Exfoliating Body Washng, Coconut Butter Scrub
Where to buy
Giovanni Cool Mint Lemonade Salt Scrub, Bath Exfoliating Scrub, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


