Is Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- wheat allergen
- natural flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Yogurt Cultures, Fruit Blend, Apricot, Honey, Thickener, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160A), Pie Crust Pieces, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, White Chocolate, Toasted Coconut
Check Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
Chobani Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Pouch Yoghurt Pouch 140g
Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g
Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g
Coyo Organic Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla Bean 900g
Where to buy
Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Slice


