Is Gippsland Dairy Blueberry Twist Yoghurt | 700g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk concentrate
  • milk protein
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skim milk concentrate
milk protein

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt [Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Milk Protein, Live Cultures (Milk)], Blended Fruit [Blueberries (5%), Apple Juice Reconstituted, Sugar, Water, Thickeners (1442, 415), Natural Flavours].

Check Gippsland Dairy Blueberry Twist Yoghurt | 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gippsland Dairy Blueberry Twist Yoghurt | 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go