No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Gippsland Dairy Mango & Blood Orange Twist Yoghurt | 160g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt [Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Protein, Water, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Live Cultures (Milk)], Blended Fruit [Mango Puree Reconstituted (3%), Sugar, Water, Blood Orange Juice Reconstituted (2%), Orange Pulp (1%), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Colours (160b, 120)].

Check Gippsland Dairy Mango & Blood Orange Twist Yoghurt | 160g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gippsland Dairy Mango & Blood Orange Twist Yoghurt | 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Vegan? Gippsland Dairy Mango & Blood Orange Twist Yoghurt | 160g | Spoonful