No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Gippsland Strawberry Waffle Yoghurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (81%) [Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Yogurt Cultures], Fruit Blend (9%) [Strawberries (60%), Sugar, Water, Thickeners (1442, 412), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Colour (120)], Waffle Cone (4%), White Chocolate (3%), Strawberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (3%).

Check Gippsland Strawberry Waffle Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gippsland Strawberry Waffle Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Gippsland Strawberry Waffle Yoghurt | Spoonful