Is GIPSPSLAND DAIRY Orange, Mandarin & Lime Twist Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk concentrate
  • cream
  • milk protein
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (90%) [skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Yogurt Cultures], Blended Fruit (10%) [sugar, Mandarin Juice Reconsitituted (14%), Water, Orange Juice Reconsitituted (12%), Lime Juice Reconsitituted (12%), Orange Pulp (11%), Thickeners (1442, 440), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (331), Natural Colour (160a), Mineral Salt (509)]. Contains Milk.

Check GIPSPSLAND DAIRY Orange, Mandarin & Lime Twist Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GIPSPSLAND DAIRY Orange, Mandarin & Lime Twist Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go