Is Gira Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural mineral water TICHE, A-sugar or B-glucose-fructose syrup (see on bottle, letter indicated next to best before date), barley malt extract (0,5%), carbon dioxide, flavouring, acidity regulator citric acid, preservative E211.
Check Gira against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gira in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


