Is Girard's Light Caesar Dressing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Corn-cider Vinegar, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Anchovies, Citric Acid, Mustard Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Onion, Sodium Benzoate Added as Preservative, Buttermilk Powder, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Tamarind, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added To Protect Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate

Check Girard's Light Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Girard's Light Caesar Dressing is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping