Is Girard's Raspberry Dressing, 12 Oz Soy Free?

Description
This raspberry dressing has a bright, fruit-forward flavor with a sweet-tart balance and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on green salads, fruit plates, grilled chicken and cheese boards, reviewers note versatility and consistent taste; some cite pronounced sweetness while others praise its refreshing, fruity accent. It features easy pour control.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This raspberry dressing has a bright, fruit-forward flavor with a sweet-tart balance and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on green salads, fruit plates, grilled chicken and cheese boards, reviewers note versatility and consistent taste; some cite pronounced sweetness while others praise its refreshing, fruity accent. It features easy pour control.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrot Extract Added For Color, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor.
Check Girard's Raspberry Dressing, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girard's Raspberry Dressing, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Girard's Raspberry Dressing, 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


