Is Girards Toasted Sesame Ginger Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Canola and Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Rice Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Salt, Ginger, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor.
Check Girards Toasted Sesame Ginger Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girards Toasted Sesame Ginger Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Girards Toasted Sesame Ginger Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


