Is Girards Vinaigrette, Champagne 12 fl oz (354 ml) Soy Free?

Description
This light, tangy dressing delivers a bright, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly applied to mixed salads, grain bowls, grilled vegetables, or used as a poultry and seafood marinade, reviewers praise its balanced taste and versatility, while some mention perceived sweetness and bottle-size/value considerations in online reviews.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This light, tangy dressing delivers a bright, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly applied to mixed salads, grain bowls, grilled vegetables, or used as a poultry and seafood marinade, reviewers praise its balanced taste and versatility, while some mention perceived sweetness and bottle-size/value considerations in online reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Canola And Soybean Oil, White Wine (Contains Sulfites), Vinegars (Champagne And White Wine), Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Molasses, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Chives (Dried), Tamarind
Check Girards Vinaigrette, Champagne 12 fl oz (354 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girards Vinaigrette, Champagne 12 fl oz (354 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Girards Vinaigrette, Champagne 12 fl oz (354 ml) is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


