Is GIRARD'S WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, 12 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Bright mildly sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, lightly viscous texture that clings to leaves. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or finishing drizzle for vegetables and proteins. Customers note consistent flavor, convenience of pouring from the bottle, and versatility; some reviewers mention it leans sweeter than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright mildly sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, lightly viscous texture that clings to leaves. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or finishing drizzle for vegetables and proteins. Customers note consistent flavor, convenience of pouring from the bottle, and versatility; some reviewers mention it leans sweeter than expected.
Ingredients
canola and soybean oil, water, white balsamic vinegar (contains sulfites), distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, spice, lemon juice concentrate, garlic (dried), onion (dried), xanthan gum, mustard seed, natural flavor, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check GIRARD'S WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIRARD'S WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GIRARD'S WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, 12 OZ is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


