Is Girl Scout Thin Mints Pretzels Dairy Free?

Description
Minty chocolate coated pretzel rounds deliver a crisp, crunchy bite with a cool, mint-forward flavor balanced by a sweet chocolate note. Consumers commonly snack on them, add them to trail mixes or dessert toppings, and use them at parties; reviews praise bold flavor and crunch while noting occasional excess sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Minty chocolate coated pretzel rounds deliver a crisp, crunchy bite with a cool, mint-forward flavor balanced by a sweet chocolate note. Consumers commonly snack on them, add them to trail mixes or dessert toppings, and use them at parties; reviews praise bold flavor and crunch while noting occasional excess sweetness.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Pretzels (wheat Flour, Salt, Sunflower Or Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast), Peppermint Oil. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Girl Scout Thin Mints Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl Scout Thin Mints Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


