Is Girl Scouts Adventurefuls Indulgent Brownie-Inspired Cookies Wheat Free?

Description
Brownie-inspired cookies deliver a rich, fudgy flavor with a soft, gooey center and slightly crisp edges, often described by reviewers as consistent. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee or milk; customers note reliable texture, portable packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion size.

Description
Brownie-inspired cookies deliver a rich, fudgy flavor with a soft, gooey center and slightly crisp edges, often described by reviewers as consistent. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee or milk; customers note reliable texture, portable packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion size.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Paprika Extract (color). Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk. Manufactured In A Shared Facility With Peanuts, Tree Nuts & Egg.
Check Girl Scouts Adventurefuls Indulgent Brownie-Inspired Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl Scouts Adventurefuls Indulgent Brownie-Inspired Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores
About this product
Cookie · Whole


