Is Girl Scouts Caramel Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet caramel and chocolate notes combine in a chewy, slightly crisp cookie often eaten as a snack, paired with coffee, or crumbled over ice cream; customer reviews commonly praise rich flavor and satisfying texture while noting variable freshness between purchases and occasional comments that sweetness can be intense for some.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel and chocolate notes combine in a chewy, slightly crisp cookie often eaten as a snack, paired with coffee, or crumbled over ice cream; customer reviews commonly praise rich flavor and satisfying texture while noting variable freshness between purchases and occasional comments that sweetness can be intense for some.
Ingredients
OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL, INVERT SUGAR, EGG REPLACER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Girl Scouts Caramel Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl Scouts Caramel Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


