Is Girl Scouts Chocolate Covered Almonds Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
confectionary coating (sugar, vegetable oil [palm kernel and hydrogenated pal], cocoa (may processed with alkali], skim milk, whey powder, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavoring], almonds, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate, soy lecithin, vanilla), lac-resin, sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic.
Check Girl Scouts Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl Scouts Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


