Is Girl scouts Coconut Caramel Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- contains wheat, milk, soy, tree nuts
- coconut
- desiccated coconut
- toasted coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Salt, And Paprika Extract [added For Color]), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Pure Vanilla), Vanilla Cookie Gems (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier]), Toasted Coconut (desiccated Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt). Contains Wheat, Milk,, Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Girl scouts Coconut Caramel Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl scouts Coconut Caramel Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


