Is Girl scouts Peanut Butter Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate peanut butter mini cups
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Peanut Butter Gems (peanut Butter Flavored Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanuts, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Salt], Sugar, Artificial Color [includes Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6], Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Mini Cups (milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Peanut Butter [peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (rapeseed And/or Cottonseed), Salt], Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Powdered Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Peanut Oil, Propyl Gallate (to Maintain Freshness)], Pretzels [wheat Flour, Salt, Sunflower Or Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast], Cashews, Vegetable Oil (peanut And/or Soy), Salt. Contains Other Tree Nuts.
Check Girl scouts Peanut Butter Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl scouts Peanut Butter Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


