Is Gits Punjabi Chole Ready Meals Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- ghee/clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chick Peas, Onion, Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Coriander Leaves, Chillies, Ginger, Salt, Ghee/clarified Butter (Milk), Garlic, Pomegranate Seeds, Cumin, Cornflour, Jaggery, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Mace, Caraway, Coriander Seed, Fenugreek Leaves, Black Pepper, Cloves, No 100% Vegetarian All Natural No Artificial Colours No Artificial Flavours Contains Milk Solids May Contain Wheat Flour, Almonds, Pistachios, Cashew Nuts, Mustard And Sesame Seeds
Check Gits Punjabi Chole Ready Meals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gits Punjabi Chole Ready Meals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gits Punjabi Chole Ready Meals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


