Is Gits Sambhar Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Red Chilli, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palmolein Oil & Sesame Oil), Tamarind Powder, Coriander Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Dehydrated Potatoes, Dehydrated Curry Leaves, Cumin Seeds, Citric Acid (E330), Fenugreek Seeds, Cinnamon Powder, Turmeric Powder, Asafoetida, Clove Powder And Permitted Anti-oxidants Butylated Hydroxyanisole (E320)

Check Gits Sambhar Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gits Sambhar Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup