Is Gitto Organic Spelt Tortillas Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic spelt flour
- wheat
organic spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPELT FLOUR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, BAKING SODA. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Gitto Organic Spelt Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gitto Organic Spelt Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch


