Is Giuliano Almond Stuffed Olives, 7 oz (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Almonds, Salt, Lactic Acid, May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments
Check Giuliano Almond Stuffed Olives, 7 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giuliano Almond Stuffed Olives, 7 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giuliano Almond Stuffed Olives, 7 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich


