Is Giuliano Peperoncini Sliced - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Benzoate, Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative), Yellow 5.

Check Giuliano Peperoncini Sliced - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giuliano Peperoncini Sliced - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingToppingSnacking