Is Giuliano Peperoncini Sliced - 16 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Benzoate, Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative), Yellow 5.
Check Giuliano Peperoncini Sliced - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giuliano Peperoncini Sliced - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Giuliano Peperoncini Sliced - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-Osco
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingToppingSnacking


