Is Giuliano Pepper Rings Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric, Yellow 5, Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative), Calcium Chloride, 1/10 of 1% Sodium Benzoate.

Check Giuliano Pepper Rings Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giuliano Pepper Rings Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
TangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich FillingSalad ToppingTopping