Is Giuliano's Bakery Seeded Keto Loaf, Seeded Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INULIN, GLUTEN, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER, VINEGAR, SALT, ENZYME, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS A MOLD INHIBITOR), TOPPING WITH MIXED SEEDS (POPPY, SESAME AND BLACK SESAME)

Check Giuliano's Bakery Seeded Keto Loaf, Seeded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnackingMeal Prep